Skip to main content

Swami Aseemanand: Profile, Wife, Family, Caste and Age


Aseemanand is one of the most respected social workers of India linked with RSS. His work with tribals through Vanvasi Kalyan Ashram in Andaman Nicobar Islands and other parts of India made him a target of Christian Missionaries. They started to take him as the biggest obstacle in their endeavor to convert tribals to Christianity. Similarly, Muslim groups consider him a threat to their imaginary Caliphate.



So is the hate for Aseemanand that UPA Government went berserk in fixing him in fake terror cases. He was coerced to give statement before judicial magistrate so that the statement can’t be withdrawn at a later stage. His fake interview was published in the Congress run magazine Caravan. An atmosphere was created to show him in the bad light.

But, as they say, truth always wins. Aseemanand has been acquitted by the Indian Judicial system in the Mecca Masjid Case. It is increasingly being seen that UPA Government planned and executed Mecca Masjid and Malegaon Blasts to fix Hindu nationalist and giving bad color to Hinduism.

Following is the brief wiki and biography of Swami Aseemanand:

Real Name: Naba Kumar Sarkar
…………………………………
Nick Name: Aseemanand. He is also known as Omkarnath and Jitendra Chatterjee
…………………………………

Date of Birth: 
…………………………………
Age: 
…………………………………

Father:  Bibhutibhushan Sarkar, one of the most famous freedom fighters of Bengal
…………………………………
Mother: Pramila Sarkar
…………………………………

Educational Qualification: Graduate in Physics. He did Post Graduation from the University of Burdwan.
…………………………………
Religion: Hindu
…………………………………
Caste:  Bengali Kayastha
…………………………………

Birth Place: Hoogley District, West Bengal
…………………………………

Awards and Recognition:  Known for his stupendous work among tribals in Chhatisgarh, Gujarat and Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
…………………………………
Net Asset: 
…………………………………
Relationship Status: He remained unmarried to concentrate on working with tribals and downtrodden section.
…………………………………

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Niharika, Atal Ji's Granddaughter: Profile, Wiki, Age, Boyfriend and Education

Niharika Bhattacharya is the granddaughter of late Atal Bihari Vajpayee. She has always been considered as the lifeline of Vajpayee Ji. She is the only daughter of Namita and Ranjan Bhattacharya.


Namita is the foster daughter of Niharika Bhattacharya. It may be noted that Namita is the daughter of Rajkumari Kaul and B. N. Kaul. Rajkumari was the girlfriend of Vajpayee Ji, who lived with him after the unfortunate demise of B. N. Kaul.
Vajpayee Ji was very close to Niharika. Before slipping into immobility, he used to spend maximum time with her.
Following is the brief wiki and biography of Niharika Bhattacharya:
Real Name: Niharika Bhattacharya ………………………………… Nick Name: Neha …………………………………
Date of Birth: 1995 ………………………………… Age: 23 Years …………………………………
Father:   Ranjan Bhattacharya ………………………………… Mother: Namita Bhattacharya …………………………………
Educational Qualification: Graduate from Delhi University ………………………………… Religion: Hinduism ………………………………… Caste: Bengali Brahmin …………………………………
Birth Place: New Delhi ………………………………

Anjana Om Kashyap: Profile, Family, Husband, Caste and Salary

Anjana Om Kashyap is the reigning queen of Hindi News television space in India. She along with Sweta Singh is credited with the stupendous success of Aaj Tak. Sometimes she is labelled as an AAPtard, sometimes a BJP paid media personality and other times as a Congress stooge in the media. These labelling only shows that more or less she has remained neutral and take stand according to the subjects, not as per any ideologies or personalities.
Anjana is better known for her hard hitting debate shows, currently Hulla Bol at Aaj Tak and previously Do Tuk at News 24. She has also enjoyed reporting from the ground and her appearance in Raj Tilak – on ground election program of Aaj Tak – is quite a success.


Profile of Anjana Om Kashyap Anjana was born and brought up in Ranchi. Her family is basically from Bihar – Aarah. Her mother is from dirty but popular town Bihar Sharif (HQ of Nalanda district). However, she has done her schooling from Ranchi. Her father is a well-known medical professiona…

Dr. Sambit Patra, BJP: Profile, Family and Wife

Sambit Patra is one of the most visible official spokespersons of the BJP. He is eloquent and can be quite persuasive at times when the party asks him to defend any controversy. There are many, even Right Wingers, who criticize him for being too much aggressive, but the fact that he has the ability to dominate any types of discussions with stunning clarity of thought and oratory skill.


Profile of Sambit PatraSambit Patra is born in Dhanbad, Jharkhand. He was a brilliant student from schooling days, apart from being a powerful orator. He has done schooling from famous Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro. He was, in fact, quite close to Chinmayananda Sarswati, the founder of this school. He did MBBS and later MS from SCB Medical College, Cuttak in 2002. He started practice in this hospital and one year later cracked UPSC Combined Medical Services Examination. He was appointed in Hindurao Hospital, Delhi as a Medical Hospital. This is how Dr. Sambit Patra shifted base from Odisha to Delhi. By cast…